Home Message Board Events Courses J-Town Disc Golf Club
J-Town Disc Golf: Recent Posts

Recent Posts

Pages: 1 ... 6 7 [8] 9 10
71
Leagues & Tourneys / Re: Ropes at the Oaks (USDGC Performance Qualifier)- 6/28/14
« Last post by pooleje on June 30, 2014, 10:48:30 AM »
Performance based results:

          Rnd 1               Rnd 2               Total     
Name     Proj 1     Score     Diff 1     Proj 2     Score     Diff 2     Proj T     Score     Diff T
Tony Panizzo7264-87063-7142127-15
Andrew Nilsen7266-67066-4142132-10
Jeremiah Bly8173-87977-2160150-10
Dean Bingham7066-46964-5139130-9
Mike Triumph7469-57369-4147138-9
Joe Cotton7573-27467-7149140-9
Andrew Cervantes7674-27570-5151144-7
John Pallister7775-27573-2152148-4
Billy Plant6965-468702137135-2
Mark Santa Maria7769-875816152150-2
Gavin Rathbun778147670-6153151-2
Roger Tranowski808227975-4159157-2
Ryan Barcas8176-580833161159-2
Eric Bassett6866-267681135134-1
Roman Korol707116967-2139138-1
Aaron Alinowski717107069-1141140-1
Anthony Rodriguez737747166-5144143-1
Mike Stahulak777817573-2152151-1
Tommy Arianoutsos737747167-41441440
Josh Huff828428078-21621620
Steve Slater72720717211431441
Dylan Lhotak727647169-21431452
Trevor Nelson7775-2768041531552
David Hopkins788137675-11541562
Justin Holkan8192118071-91611632
Christopher Brenholtz71743707001411443
Matt Cook7271-1707441421453
Tom Woods72742707331421475
Ryan Zakutansky7574-1737961481535
David Kociuba69690677471361437
Travis Lhotak70722697451391467
Larry Pennuto78846777811551627
Blake Probert76837757611511598
Justin Mount808447885715816911
Ryan Zervos7687117576115116312
David Eberhardt7676075871215116312
Tafe Hemler788687683715416915
Houston Wolfe788687684815417016
Rudy Spiller7689137482815017121
Cody Schmook81832801052516118827
Scott Cummins77803761022615318229
72
Best of luck to everyone playing the Ropes today!
73
Leagues & Tourneys / Re: The Trilogy Tee Pad Challenge - July 5th
« Last post by Aces and Chains on June 28, 2014, 02:27:00 PM »
Up to 33 pre-registrations now. Field is capped at 72 for this event. Get your registrations in!
74
Leagues & Tourneys / Re: Ropes at the Oaks (USDGC Performance Qualifier)- 6/28/14
« Last post by pooleje on June 27, 2014, 11:46:11 AM »
What time will the ropes be up today and do you guys need any help getting them up?

We're starting at around 2:30 today.  We have a small crew lined up but obviously wouldn't refuse any additional help.
75
Leagues & Tourneys / Re: Ropes at the Oaks (USDGC Performance Qualifier)- 6/28/14
« Last post by roman on June 27, 2014, 10:43:10 AM »
I'll see you all there tomorrow! Can't wait!
76
What time will the ropes be up today and do you guys need any help getting them up?
77
Leagues & Tourneys / Re: Ropes at the Oaks (USDGC Performance Qualifier)- 6/28/14
« Last post by pooleje on June 27, 2014, 06:42:04 AM »
Online registration closes at 4pm today.
78
Leagues & Tourneys / Re: J-Town Disc Golf Doubles League
« Last post by xgibbyx on June 26, 2014, 01:30:20 PM »
Thank you for the kind words my friend. I like that you said "see you later" because it certainly isn't goodbye! I'm going to miss you all.
79
Leagues & Tourneys / Re: J-Town Disc Golf Doubles League
« Last post by Disc71 on June 26, 2014, 01:06:09 PM »
NEW POINTS UPDATE
1st Half April 9 JUNE 25, 2014

 
FINAL FIRST HALF POINTS


Pro/Adv
Kris Hutter wins the first half!
http://jtowndiscgolf.com/files/League/Week12PROADV.pdf

Am/Nov
Steve Rachan wins the first half! http://jtowndiscgolf.com/files/League/Week12AMNOV.pdf



You can also use the sidebar called "Leagues"  "Points" to download a pdf


See You Later,
Jesse
80
Leagues & Tourneys / Re: The Trilogy Tee Pad Challenge - July 5th
« Last post by Aces and Chains on June 26, 2014, 11:24:30 AM »
Thanks so much for your support! I'll hold a spot for which ever one of you shows up. Lol.
Pages: 1 ... 6 7 [8] 9 10